Al Madina Istanbul – Arabic Mandi, Shawarma & Grills in Lahore
Arabic Mandi · Shawarma · Grills · Johar Town

Al Madina Istanbul

Shawarma Platter and Chicken Cheese Fatayer — in Johar Town, Lahore.

CuisineTurkish, Middle Eastern
AreaJohar Town
TodayCall for timings
Menu4 dishes & 2 categories
Our Story

A taste of Arabia in Lahore

Al Madina Istanbul serves arabic mandi, shawarma & grills in Johar Town, Lahore, at Mian Plaza, Civic Center, Block D-11, Johar Town. It is a neighbourhood favourite for dine-in, takeaway and delivery.

The menu covers shawarma and fatayer — try the shawarma platter and chicken cheese fatayer.

Mandi & grillsSlow-cooked rice and tender meat
ShawarmaWrapped fresh, Arabic style
Sharing plattersMade for family & friends
Dish at Al Madina Istanbul
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Al Madina Istanbul located?

Al Madina Istanbul is located at Mian Plaza, Civic Center, Block D-11, Johar Town, Lahore. Use the Get Directions button on this page for turn-by-turn directions on Google Maps.

Does Al Madina Istanbul offer home delivery in Lahore?

Yes. You can order Al Madina Istanbul for home delivery or pick-up through foodpanda using the Order Online button.

How much does a meal cost at Al Madina Istanbul?

Most dishes at Al Madina Istanbul cost between Rs. 693 – Rs. 1,314. The full menu with current prices is listed on this page.

Visit Us

Visit us in Johar Town

Mian Plaza, Civic Center, Block D-11, Johar Town — dine in, takeaway or delivery across Lahore.

AddressMian Plaza, Civic Center, Block D-11, Johar Town, Lahore
Get directions →
Opening hours Please call or check foodpanda for today’s timings.
Order onlineDelivery & pick-up via foodpanda
Order Now